BILL, http://www.heartbeatbill.com/ (last visited Oct. 17, 2012); Aaron Marshall, Ohio Senate Republicans Plan to Move ‘Heartbeat’ Bill, CLEVELAND.COM (Nov. 25, 2011, 7:25 PM), available at http://www.cleveland.com/open/index.ssf/2011/11/senate_republicans_planning_to.html; Darrel Rowland, Ohio Voters Evenly Split on ‘Heartbeat Bill,’ THE COLUMBUS DISPATCH (Jan. 19, 2012, 2:08 PM), available at http://www.dispatch.com/content/stories/local/2012/01/19/quinnipiac-poll-heartbeat-bill-fracking.html. 18. H.B. 125 (enacting Ohio Rev. Code § 2919.19(A)(2) “‘Fetal heartbeat’ means cardiac activity or the steady and repetitive rhythmic contraction of the fetal heart within the gestational sac . . . . (C)(1) Except when a medical emergency exists that prevents compliance with this division, no person shall perform an abortion on a pregnant woman prior to determining if the fetus the pregnant woman is carrying has a detectable fetal heartbeat.”). 19. Id. (enacting Ohio Rev.