• Upload
[…] (PBA) Law, Section 2824(d) – Requires the GSLB Board to “adopt a code of ethics applicable to each officer, director and employee that, at a minimum, includes the standards established in section seventy-four of the public officers law;” In addition, section 2825 requires “Board members, officers, and employees of a local public authority shall file annual financial disclosure statements with the county board of ethics for the county in which the local public authority has its primary office pursuant to article eighteen of the general municipal law.”