• Upload
[…] The GSLB has complied with this requirement for 2013 (the first full year of GSLB operations) and 2014 calendar years.

• The IA also requires the Executive Director prepare and Board review and approve a set of annual performance objectives. The GSLB has complied with this requirement for 2013, 2014, and 2015 years. These performance objectives appear comprehensive and consist primarily of detail output based objectives in three major areas: Capacity, Planning and Programming, and Production.

• The New York Land Bank Act (Article 16 of the Not-For-Profit Law) Section 1612 requires the land

bank: “…through its chairperson, shall annually deliver, in oral and written form, a report to the municipality. Such report shall be presented by March fifteenth of each year to the governing body or board of the municipality. The report shall describe in detail (1) the projects undertaken by the Land Bank during the past year, (2) the monies expended by the Land Bank during the past year, and (3) the administrative activities of the Land Bank during the past year. At the conclusion of the report, the chairperson of the Land Bank shall be prepared to answer the questions of the municipality with respect to the projects undertaken by the authority during the past year, the monies expended by the municipality during the past year, and the administrative activities of the municipality during the past year.” The GSLB again provided this report for the completed 2013 and 2014 calendar years to the City of Syracuse Common Council and the Onondaga County Legislature. The reports consisted primarily of input and output measures of accomplishments.