The Credit Seller's Reclamation Right under Subsection 2
[…] See id.

156. 526 F.2d 1238 (5th Cir. 1976).157. Stowers v. Mahon (In re Samuels & Co.), 526 F.2d 1238, 1248 (5th Cir. 1976). The lien

creditor in Samuels was actually a trustee in bankruptcy. See id. For a discussion of the trustee as liencreditor, see supra note 122.

158. Samuels, 526 F.2d at 1246-47. The reclamation right was classified as a security interestaccording to the provisions of § 2-401 which provide: "Any retention or reservation by the seller ofthe title (property) in goods shipped or delivered to the buyer is limited in effect to a reservation of asecurity interest." Id. at 1246; see U.C.C. § 2-401(1) (1978).