The Credit Seller's Reclamation Right under Subsection 2
[…] For the text of § 2-702(3), see supra note 32.

95. For a list of jurisdictions that have amended § 2-702(3), see infra note 112. For the effect ofthe amendment, see infra notes 168-75 and accompanying text.

96. See U.C.C. § 9-301(1)(b) (1978).97. Compare id. (unpcrfected secured party subordinate to lien creditor) and id. § 2-702(3) (lien

creditor subordinate to reclaiming seller) with supra note 93 and accompanying text (reclaiming sellersubordinate to unperfected secured party).

98. Anderson, supra note 87, at 280, see U.C.C. § 1-201 (1978).99. SeeU.G.C. § 2-102 (1978). Section 2-102 states, in pertinent part, that "Article [21 . . . does

not apply to any transaction which ... is intended to operate only as a security transaction." Id.100. See supra notes 40-45 and accompanying text.101. Anderson, supra note 87, at 281; see U.C.C. § 2-403(4) (1978). While § 2-403 subjects the

rights of other purchasers to Article 9, there is no instruction concerning what constitutes "otherpurchasers." See id.