The Contraception Mandate and the Forgotten Constitutional
[…] See Frederick Mark Gedicks & Rebecca G. Van Tassell, RFRA Exemptions from the Contraception Mandate: An Unconstitutional Accommodation of Religion, 49 HARV. C.R.-C.L. L. REV. 343, 344, 350 n.26 (2014) (“Cost sharing is defined by the Department of Health and Human Services as “any contribution consumers make towards the cost of their healthcare.”); Brief for Church-State Scholars as Amici Curiae Supporting Respondents, Burwell v. Hobby Lobby Stores, Inc., 134 S. Ct. 2751 (2014), available at http://papers.ssrn.com/sol3/papers.cfm?abstract_id=2387895. 32. § 300gg-13(a)(4). Section 2713 included within the definition of preventive healthcare services “such additional preventive care and screenings” not otherwise covered, “as provided for in comprehensive guidelines supported by the Health Resources and Services Administration.” Id.