136 Id. 137 50 U.S.C. § 1541, et. seq. (1973). 138 Authorization for Use of Military Force Against Those Responsible for Attacks Launched Against the United States on Sept. 11, 2001, Pub. L. No. 107-40, 115 Stat. 224 (2001). 139 50 U.S.C. § 3001, et. seq. (1947). 140 10 U.S.C. § 395(e) (“Nothing in this section shall be construed to provide any new authority or to alter or otherwise affect the War Powers Resolution, [the] Authorization for Use of Military Force, or any requirement under the National Security Act of 1947.”) (internal parentheses omitted). 141 Robert Chesney, Offensive Cyberspace Operations, the NDAA, and the Title 10-Tile 50 Debate, LAWFARE (Dec. 14, 2011, 10:17 PM), https://www.lawfareblog.com/offensive-cyberspace-operations-ndaa-and-title-10-title-50-debate (last visited June 13, 2018). 142 50