States, including any significant anticipated intelligence activity as required by this subchapter. . . . As used in this section, the term “intelligence activities” includes covert actions as defined in section 3093(e) of this title, and includes financial intelligence activities.”); see also 50 U.S.C. § 3093 (“‘[C]overt action’ means an activity or activities of the United States Government to influence political, economic, or military conditions abroad, where it is intended that the role of the United States Government will not be apparent or acknowledged publicly . . .”). 7 See generally Major Peter C. Combe II, Traditional Military Activities in Cyberspace: The Scope of Conventional Military Authorities in the Unconventional Battlespace, 7 HARV. NAT’L SEC. J. 526 (2016); Andru E. Wall, Demystifying the Title 10-Title 50 Debate: Distinguishing Military