L. No. 98-507, § 101(b)(1)(A), 98 Stat. 2339, 2339 (1984) (providing for “the establishment of the Task Force on Organ Transplantation and the Organ Procurement and Transplantation Network). 194. 42 U.S.C. §§ 273(b)(3)(A)–(K). 195. Id. § 273(b)(3)(E). A related task is that of “arrang[ing] to cooperate with tissue banks for the retrieval, processing, preservation, storage, and distribution of tissues as may be appropriate to assure that all useable tissues are obtained from potential donors.” Id. § 273(b)(3)(I). 196. Id. § 274(a). 197. Howard, supra n. 186, at 42.

2003] Organ Donation and Transplantation Law 881