(a) has engaged, or is engaging, in wrongful conduct that has adversely and materially affected, or will adversely and materially affect, the company’s activities;

(b) has willfully or persistently committed, or is willfully and persistently committing, a material breach of the operating agreement or the person’s duties or obligations under KRS 275.170; [or]

(c) has engaged or is engaging in conduct relating to the company’s activities which makes it not reasonably practicable to carry on the activities

58 See KY. REV. STAT. ANN. § 275.280(6) (West 2017) (created by Act of Apr. 12, 2017, ch. 193, § 14, 2017 Ky. Acts) (“Except as set forth in a written operating agreement, the dissociation of a member does not entitle the former member or any assignee thereof to any distribution.”). Note that in certain instances a former member may become their own assignee, such as the case of a member who resigns. See also id. § 275.280(4).

59 See also Thomas E. Rutledge, Chapman v.