21 Id. at *1.22 Id.23 See id. (“Kaufman’s failure to make his initial contribution only creates a liability to the LLC for

the amount owed, while the remaining assets of the LLC should be divided based on the members’ percentage interest in the LLC as stated in the operating agreement.”).

24 Id. at *2.25 See KY. REV. STAT. ANN. § 275.260(7) (West 2017) (created by Act of Apr. 12, 2017, ch. 193, §

13, 2017 Ky. Acts) (governing LLCs) (“This section does not apply to the enforcement of a judgment by a limited liability company against a member of that company.”); KY. REV. STAT. ANN. § 362.285(8) (West 2017) (created by Act of Apr. 12, 2017, ch. 193, § 16, 2017 Ky. Acts) (partnerships governed by the Kentucky Uniform Partnership Act); KY. REV. STAT. ANN. § 362.1-504(8) (West 2017) (created by Act of Apr. 12, 2017, ch. 193, § 18, 2017 Ky.