KY. REV. STAT. ANN. § 362.285 (West 2017) (partnerships governed by the Kentucky Uniform Partnership Act); KY. REV. STAT. ANN. § 362.1-504 (West 2017) (general partnerships governed by the Kentucky Revised Uniform Partnership Act (2006)); KY. REV. STAT. ANN. § 272A.6-050 (West 2017) (limited cooperative associations); KY. REV.STAT. ANN. § 362.481 (West 2017) (limited partnerships governed by the Revised Uniform Limited Partnership Act); KY. REV. STAT. ANN. § 362.2-703 (West 2017) (limited partnerships governed by the Kentucky Uniform Limited Partnership Act (2006)); KY. REV. STAT. ANN. § 386A.6-060 (West 2017) (statutory trusts governed by the Kentucky Uniform Statutory Trust Act).

9 See, e.g., § 275.260(1) (“This section provides the exclusive remedy by which the judgment creditor of a member or the assignee of a member may satisfy a judgment out of the judgment debtor's

Page 3: THE 2017 AMENDMENTS TO KENTUCKY’S BUSINESS ENTITY STATUTES · Entertainment is a Wyoming limited liability company, and that Jonesboro Investments is a Nevada limited liability

2017] The 2017 Amendments 57