Testking Sap c Boe 30

  • View
    80

  • Download
    0

Embed Size (px)

Text of Testking Sap c Boe 30

SAP Certified Application Associate SAP BusinessObjects Enterprise XI 3.x

Be IT

C erTotal Questions: 239For interactive and self-paced preparation of exam C_BOE_30, try our practice exams. Practice exams also include self assessment and reporting features

tif ie d

.c o

SAP EXAM C_BOE_30

m

1

Question: 1.Which Crystal Reports Page Server setting should you use to prevent users from running on-demand reports containing queries that return excessively large record sets? A. SQuestionL_MAX_ROWS B. Limit SQuestionL Cursor Fetch Size C. Preview Sample Data D. Database Records to Read When Previewing or Refreshing a Report

Answer: D

C er

A. Synchronize the server B. Start the server C. Create the server D. Enable the server

tif ie d

Your currently run you BusinessObjects Enterprise system on multiple servers. You want to add another Crystal Reports Job Server service to the machine running the Crystal Reports Job Server service. Using the Add Server Wizard in the Central Configuration Manager, which three tasks must you perform? (Choose three.)

.c o

Question: 3.

When a scheduled Crystal Report runs successfully, which server notifies the Central Management Server (CMS) of the instance status? A. Crystal Reports Page Server B. Output File Repository Server C. Crystal Reports Job Server D. Web Application Server

Be IT

Question: 4.

For interactive and self-paced preparation of exam C_BOE_30, try our practice exams. Practice exams also include self assessment and reporting features

mAnswer: B, C, D Answer: C

Question: 2.

2

Which three statements describe the role of the Web Intelligence Report Server? (Choose three.) A. Fulfills on demand Web Intelligence report requests B. Updates the Central Management Server (CMS) with instance status C. Processes scheduled Web Intelligence report requests D. Creates report instances for Web Intelligence report reports

Answer: A, C, D Question: 5.Which two statements describe situations that will benefit from using server groups? (Choose two.) A. You intend to cluster the Central Management Server (CMS). B. Datasources are located in geographically dispersed locations. C. Some processing servers are configured for specific databases. D. You are using a web farm.

tif ie d

.c oAnswer: B, C Answer: C

A. 100 MB B. 500 MB C. 700 MB D. 1000 MB

Question: 7.What is a requirement for a client running the Central Management Console? A. The Publishing Wizard must be installed B. All BusinessObjects Enterprise servers must be installed C. Network connectivity to the Central Management Server (CMS) D. Network connectivity to the Production Database

For interactive and self-paced preparation of exam C_BOE_30, try our practice exams. Practice exams also include self assessment and reporting features

Be IT

When you install BusinessObjects Enterprise, what is the minimum disk space required for the drive holding the TEMP directory?

C er

Question: 6.

m

3

Answer: C Question: 8.Where do you configure the BusinessObjects Enterprise Web Component Adapter (WCA)? (Choose two.) A. wcaconfig.ini file in the InfoView directory B. web.config file in the WebContent directory C. Central Configuration Manager D. Central Management Console

Answer: A, B Question: 9.

C er

A. Expand B. New C. Custom D. Silent Installation

tif ie d

When you install BusinessObjects Enterprise, a number of options are available from the initial Install type screen. Select three of the options that appear on this screen. (Choose three.)

.c o

Question: 10.

When does Crystal Reports communicate with the BusinessObjects Enterprise infrastructure? A. When opening a report from the Enterprise folders B. When opening a successful report instance sent as an email attachment by the Crystal Reports Job Server C. When importing a Crystal Reports from the Input File Repository Server (FRS) D. When scheduling a Crystal Reports from the Central Management Console (CMC)

Be IT

Question: 11.

For interactive and self-paced preparation of exam C_BOE_30, try our practice exams. Practice exams also include self assessment and reporting features

mAnswer: A, B, C Answer: A

4

Where does the list of Values (LOV) Job Server store reports when it processes scheduled List of Value objects? A. Input File Repository Server B. Output File Repository Server C. Repository Manager D. Central Management Server (CMS) System Database

Answer: B Question: 12.

tif ie d

A. Two greater than the Number of Preloaded Report Jobs value B. Two less than the Number of Preloaded Report Jobs value C. The same value set for Number of Preloaded Report Jobs D. No more than fifty per processor

.c oAnswer: A Answer: B

Question: 13.

A. Starts a JobServer thread to run the report B. Spawns a JobServerChild process to run the report C. Contacts the Crystal Reports Page Server for the location of the report D. Runs the report immediately by opening the report from the Input File Repository Server (FRS)

Question: 14.Which four servers are involved in processing a scheduled List of Values (LOV) object? (Choose four.) A. Input File Repository Server B. Crystal Reports Job ServerFor interactive and self-paced preparation of exam C_BOE_30, try our practice exams. Practice exams also include self assessment and reporting features

Be IT

A user schedules a Crystal Report. What step does the Crystal Reports Job Server take when the Schedule time is reached?

C er

m

What is the recommended value for the Maximum Simultaneous Report parameter of the Desktop Intelligence Report Server?

5

C. Output File Repository Server D. List of values Job Server E. Central Management Server

Answer: A, C, D, E Question: 15.Which four servers are involved in processing a scheduled Program object? (Choose four.) A. Input File Repository Server B. Output File Repository Server C. Program Job Server D. Destination Job Server E. Central Management Server

.c oQuestion: 16.

Be IT

A. Runs jobs as individual processes B. Runs jobs using a sync-safe threads C. Uses them ark-and-sweep garbage collection algorithm D. Uses hash tables and smart pointers

C er

Which characteristic of the Web Intelligence Job Server enables it to provide stability and efficiency for running large or complex reports?

tif ie d

Question: 17.You design a Crystal Report on your own computer. The report connects to an Oracle database using ODBC. You wish to publish the report to your BusinessObjects Enterprise environment to enable users to view it on demand. Which are requirements for viewing the report on demand? (Choose two.) A. The Crystal Reports Page Server must have a system DSN matching the DSM created on the report designers machine. B. The Crystal Reports Job Server must have a system DSN matching the DSM created on the report designers machine. C. The Crystal Reports Page Server must have a user DSN matching the DSM created on the report designers machine.For interactive and self-paced preparation of exam C_BOE_30, try our practice exams. Practice exams also include self assessment and reporting features

mAnswer: A, B, C, E Answer: A

6

D. The Crystal Job Page Server must have a user DSN matching the DSM created on the report designers machine.

Answer: A, B Question: 18.In which two locations can you create List of Values (LOV) objects? (Choose two.) A. Business View Manager B. Crystal Reports C. Central Management Console D. List of Values Job Server

Question: 19.

Where does the Web Intelligence Report Server send a Web Intelligence Report after it generates the report to make it available to users on demand?

Answer: C

Question: 20.

Which three .NET InfoView login page properties can you configure? (Choose three.) A. Central Management Server (CMS) name that shows on the login page B. Default user name that appears on the login page C. Application name that appears in the title bar of the web browser D. Authentication type that displays on the login page

Be IT

C erAnswer: A, C, D

A. Web Intelligence Job Server B. Output File Repository Server (FRS) C. Web Application Server (WAS) D. Report Application Server (RAS)

Question: 21.

For interactive and self-paced preparation of exam C_BOE_30, try our practice exams. Practice exams also include self assessment and reporting features

tif ie d

.c o

m

Answer: A, B

7

Which parameter for the Crystal Reports Page Server enables you to trade-off between the number of database licenses used and the performance that can be expected for certain types of reports? A. SQuestionL_MAX_ROWS B. Always Share Report Jobs C. Limit SQuestionL Cursor Fetch Size D. Report Job Database Connection

Answer: D Question: 22.Which two settings should you modify to allow the Crystal Reports Page Server to fulfill new requests using data that was generated to meet a previous request? (Choose two.) A. Refresh Data if Needed B. Enable Real Time Caching C. Oldest On-Demand Data Given to a Client D. Viewer Refresh Always Yields Current Data

tif ie d

.c o

Question: 23.

The Enterprise Infrastructure provides the basic messaging mechanism needed for BusinessObjects Enterprise components to communicate with one another. The Enterprise Infrastructure is a series of services that are designed to communicate via CORBA, which runs over TCP/IP. What does CORBA stand for? A. Common Object