3. Funding Opportunity Announcement The Funding Opportunity Announcement (FOA) and any amendments (insert hyperlink[s]) are hereby incorporated into this Notice of Award (NOA). Award recipients are bound by the authorizations, restrictions, and requirements contained in the FOA. Therefore, the expenditure of grant funds by the award recipient certifies that (your organization has read and will comply with all the parts that are contained in the NOA.

4. Administrative Law Judge Removal of Award

By drawing down funds, your organization as the award recipient agrees to the provisions of 20 CFR 683.820(b)(6), which states:

“Any organization selected and/or funded under WIOA title I, subtitle D, is subject to having its award removed if an ALJ decisions so orders. As part of this process, the Grant Officer will provide instructions on transition and closeout to both the newly selected grantee and to the grantee whose positions is affected or which is being removed.”

5. Federal Project Officer

The DOL/ETA Federal Project Officer (FPO) for this award is: Name: Telephone: E-mail:

The FPO is not authorized to change any of the terms or conditions of the award or approve prior approval requests.