The Contractor shall be the sole point of contact concerning the management of the Contract, including performance and payment issues. The Contractor is solely and completely responsible for adherence by any subcontractor to all the applicable provisions of the Contract.

13. Set Aside. State funded projects are subject to the requirements of CGS Sec. 4a-60g “Set-Aside program for small contractors, minority business enterprises, individuals with disabilities and nonprofit corporations” unless exempted from these requirements by the Department of Administrative Services Supplier Diversity Program.