Case 1:14-cv-00747-WWC Document 4 Filed 05/13/14 Page 1 of 44
[…] Kegerise is entitled to the 5% bonus for

exemplary performance.

Case 3:02-at-06000 Document 1370 Filed 11/25/13 Page 22 of 29Case 1:13-cv-02867-JEJ Document 1 Filed 11/25/13 Page 22 of 29Case 1:14-cv-00747-WWC Document 4-4 Filed 05/13/14 Page 22 of 29

Page 88: Susan Kegerise's amended lawsuit against Susquehanna Township School District, Karl, Rawls and Sussman

23

106. Since becoming superintendent in 2009, Dr. Kegerise has never

received an annual performance review, notwithstanding the fact that the annual

performance review is mandated by the Act.

107. Section 10-1073(e)(2)(iii) provides that the Contract between a

school district and its superintendent shall “[i]ncorporate all provisions relating to

compensation and benefits to be paid to or on behalf of the district superintendent

. . . .” 24 P.S. § 10-1073(e)(2)(iii).

108. STSD policy provides that a non-resident who attends STSD

shall pay tuition in the amount of $941 monthly for an elementary student.

109. Since 2009, Dr. Kegerise’s grandchild has been enrolled in

STSD.