Unit One’s critical path schedule milestones; and 3) Invenergy’s commercial operation date was

more than two years beyond the start of the Capacity Commitment Period in which Invenergy first

obtained a CSO. ISO-NE requested an order from FERC within sixty days of its filing. In

response, Invenergy filed a request for waiver of certain provisions of ISO-NE’s tariff related to

16 The December 5, 2017 hearing in Charlestown was necessary after the Applicant filed the Supplement to its

Revised Water Plan. 17 The Act, in § 42-98-11, provides that the Board “shall convene the final hearing on the application,” the purpose

of which is to provide all the parties “the opportunity to address in a single forum, and from a consolidated,

statewide perspective, the issues reviewed, and the recommendations made” by the agencies that provided advisory

opinions. The Board may allow the presentation of new evidence by the parties. The Final Hearing contemplated

clearly is expected to take some time and “shall be conducted expeditiously.”