• Upload
[…] delivery route, that his behavior was consistent through the football seasons of

2013, 2014, and 2015, that on one occasion Liverman was observed delivering a

bag to a manager at a certain establishment, that based on Boyd’s training and

experience he believed this to be the previous week’s payouts and new parlay

In the application of this definition, an immediate and unrecorded right to replay mechanically conferred on players of pinball machines and similar amusement devices is presumed to be without value.

4 The informations cited Ind. Code § 35-45-6-2(3), which provides that a person “who is employed by or associated with an enterprise, and who knowingly or intentionally conducts or otherwise participates in the activities of that enterprise through a pattern of racketeering activity; commits corrupt business influence, a Level 5 felony.”

Page 5: State of Indiana v. David Biela, Gregory Czizek, James ...Appellant’s Appendix, Volume 2, at 15-16, 49, 80, 110-111. The information for each of the Appellees alleged, with respect

Court of Appeals of Indiana | Memorandum Decision 46A03-1608-CR-1742 | January 18, 2017 Page 5 of 22