Even in states thatdo not have an antitrust revolving fund, attorneys general may retain funds for antitrustenforcement pursuant to a court order. See, e.g., N.Y. STATE FIN. LAW § 121(1) (McKinneySupp. 2010) ("[E]very state officer ... receiving money for or on behalf of the state fromfees, penalties, forfeitures, costs, fines, refunds, reimbursements, sales of property or other-wise, shall ... pay into the state treasury all such moneys ...."). For an example outsidethe antitrust context, see CAL. Bus. & PROF. CODE § 17206(c)-(d) (West 2008) (providingthat funds recovered by attorney general through consumer-protection litigation must beused to further enforce consumer protection law).