had to comply with Rules 902 (regarding public dissemination), 904(d) (requiring dissemination

of transaction reports held in queue during normal or special closing hours), and 905 (with

530 See Regulation SBSR Proposed Amendments Release, 80 FR at 14762-70. 531 A transitional security-based swap is “a security-based swap executed on or after July 21,

2010, and before the first date on which trade-by-trade reporting of security-based swaps in that asset class to a registered security-based swap data repository is required pursuant to §§ 242.900 through 242.909.” See Rule 900(nn). A pre-enactment security-based swap is “any security-based swap executed before July 21, 2010 (the date of enactment of the Dodd-Frank Act (Pub. L. 111-203, H.R. 4173)), the terms of which had not expired as of that date.” See Rule 900(y).

Page 210: SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION 17 CFR Part 242 RIN ... · SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION . 17 CFR Part 242 . Release No. 34-78321; File No. S7-03-15 . RIN 3235-AL71 . Regulation

210