Section 2-202: A Different Approach to Consistency, 12 J
[…] Serv. 842 (Okla. 1978). See generally Skilton, SomeComments On the Comments To The Uniform Commercial Code, 1966 Wis.L. REV. 597.

13. U.C.C. § 1-205(1) defines course of dealing as "a sequence of previ-ous conduct between parties to a particular transaction which is fairly to beregarded as establishing a common basis of understanding for interpretingtheir expressions and other conduct." See, e.g., Peoples Bank & Trust v.Reiff, 256 N.W.2d 336 (N.D. 1977); Campbell v. Hosteller Farms, Inc., 380 A.2d463 (Pa. Super. Ct. 1977).

14. U.C.C. § 1-205(2) defines usage of trade as "any practice or method ofdealing having such regularity of observance in a place, vocation or trade asto justify an expectation that it will be observed with respect to the transac-tion in question ...... See United States Indus., Inc. v. Semco, Inc., 562 F.2d1061 (8th Cir. 1977); A. & G Const. Co., Inc. v. Reid Bros. Logging Co., Inc.,547 P.2d 1207 (Alas. 1976); Warrick Beverage Corp. v. Miller Brewing Co., 352

19781