SCIENTIFIC COOPERATION
[…] SCIENTIFIC COOPERATION

  • Upload
    others

  • View
    3

  • Download
    0

Embed Size (px)

Citation preview

Page 1: SCIENTIFIC COOPERATION

TREATIES AND OTHER INTERNATIONAL ACTS SERIES 09-316.2 ________________________________________________________________________

SCIENTIFIC COOPERATION Agreement Between the

UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

and GERMANY

Signed at Berlin March 16, 2009 with Annex

Page 2: SCIENTIFIC COOPERATION

NOTE BY THE DEPARTMENT OF STATE

Pursuant to Public Law 89—497, approved July 8, 1966 (80 Stat. 271; 1 U.S.C. 113)— “. . .the Treaties and Other International Acts Series issued under the authority of the Secretary of State shall be competent evidence . . . of the treaties, international agreements other than treaties, and proclamations by the President of such treaties and international agreements other than treaties, as the case may be, therein contained, in all the courts of law and equity and of maritime jurisdiction, and in all the tribunals and public offices of the United States, and of the several States, without any further proof or authentication thereof.”

Page 3: SCIENTIFIC COOPERATION

GERMANY

Scientific Cooperation Agreement signed at Berlin March 16, 2009;

Entered into force March 16, 2009. With annex.

Page 4: SCIENTIFIC COOPERATION

AGREEMENT

BETWEEN

THE GOVERNMENT OF THE UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

AND