Schwartz v Cruz Constitutional Eligibility Case 4:16-Cv-00106 Filed in TX 14 Jan 2016
[…] per FRCP 10(c).

    The Naturalization Act of 1790 was rescinded shortly thereafter by Con

    is of no effect to this decision as has been suggested or may be argued by Senato

    The Naturalization Act of 1790 provides “…An Act to Establish a UnifoRule on Naturalization’ which provided ‘the children of citizens of

    United States, that may be born beyond sea, or out of the limits of United States, shall be considered as natural born citizens…”  (Lawrence

    Solum, 107 Mich. L. Rev. First Impressions 22)

    8 U.S.C. § 1401, Nationals and citizens of the United States at Birth:

    The following shall be naturals and citizens of the United States at birth:

    “…(d) a  person born outside of the United States and its outly

     possessions of parents one of whom is a citizen of the United States w

    has been physically present in the United States or one of its outly

     possessions for a continuous period of one year prior to the birth of su

     person, and the other of whom is a national, but not a citizen of the Uni

    States…” 

    “…(g) a person born outside the geographical limits of the United Sta

    and its outlying possessions of parents one of whom is an alien, and

    other a citizen of the United States who, prior to the birth of such pers