foregoing, all litigation, arbitration or other claims, of any amount, asserted by or against a state, city, county,

town, school district, political subdivision of a state, special district or any other governmental entity shall

be disclosed. Please indicate for each case the year, name of parties, cause of litigation, matter in dispute,

disputed amount, and whether the award was for or against the Bidder.

2.56 PROHIBITION AGAINST CONTRACTING WITH SCRUTINIZED COMPANIES

In accordance with Section 287.135, Florida Statutes, “A company that, at the time of bidding or submitting

a proposal for a new contract or renewal of an existing contract, is on the Scrutinized Companies with

Activities in Sudan List or the Scrutinized Companies with Activities in the Iran Petroleum Energy Sector

List, created pursuant to Section 215.473, F.S., is ineligible for, and may not bid on, submit a proposal for,

or enter into or renew a contract with an agency or local governmental entity for goods or services of $1

million or more.” Section 215.473, F.S., defines a company to include “all wholly owned subsidiaries,

majority-owned subsidiaries, parent companies, or affiliates of such entities or business associations that

exist for the purpose of making profit.”