(s)(v) “Cultivation location’’ means a locked, indoor, and enclosed site under the control of an ATC where cannabis is cultivated, and which is secured with one or more locks or other security devices in accordance with RSA 126-X and He-C 402.24, and which can be at a separate location from the dispensing portion of the ATC. (t)(w) “Days” means calendar days unless otherwise specified in the rule. (u) “Deficiency” means any action, failure to act, or other set of circumstances that causes an ATC to be out of compliance with RSA 126-X, He-C 402, or other state law or local ordinance. (v)(x) “Department” means the New Hampshire department of health and human services. (w)(y) “Designated caregiver’’ means “designated caregiver” as defined in RSA 126-X:1, VI, namely, “an individual who:

(a) Is at least 21 years of age; (b) Has agreed to assist with one or more (not to exceed 5) qualifying patient’s therapeutic use of cannabis, except if the qualifying patient and designated caregiver each live greater than 50 miles from the nearest ATC, in which case the designated caregiver may assist with the therapeutic use of cannabis for up to 9 qualifying patients; (c) Has never been convicted of a felony or any felony drug-related offense; and (d) Possesses a valid registry identification card issued pursuant to RSA 126-X:4.”

(x)(z) “Directed plan of correction” means a plan developed and written by the department that specifies the actions the ATC shall take to correct identified deficiencies.