Initial Proposal 11/1/17 2

(i)(j) “Cannabinoid profile” means the concentration, measured in percent by weight or milligrams per gram or ounce, of tetrahydrocannabinol (THC), tetrahydrocannabinolic acid (THCA), tetrahydrocannabivarian (THCV), cannabichromene (CBC), cannabidiol (CBD), cannabidiolic acid (CBDA), cannabidivarin (CBDV), cannabigerol (CBG), and cannabinol (CBN) contained in the cannabis sample to be tested or saleable cannabis product. (j)(k) “Cannabis” means “cannabis” as defined in RSA 126-X:1, III, namely, “all parts of any plant of the Cannabis genus of plants, whether growing or not; the seeds thereof; the resin extracted from any part of such plant; and every compound, salt, derivative, mixture, or preparation of such plant, its seeds, or resin. Such term shall not include the mature stalks of such plants, fiber produced from such stalks, oil, or cake made from the seeds of such plants, any other compound, salt, derivative, mixture, or preparation of such mature stalks (except the resin extracted therefrom), fiber, oil or cake, or the sterilized seeds of such plants which are incapable of germination.” (k)(l) “Cannabis concentrate” means any form of cannabinoid extracted from usable cannabis plant material using an extraction method, such as water, food, carbon dioxide, alcohol, or other chemical solvent as allowed by He-C 402.16(j)(1)c. (m) “Cannabis waste” means: