(ap)(ar) “Qualifying medical condition” means “qualifying medical condition” as defined in RSA 126-X:1, IX(a). (aq)(as) “Qualifying patient” means “qualifying patient” as defined in RSA 126-X:1, X, namely “a resident of New Hampshire who has been diagnosed by a provider as having a qualifying medical condition and who possesses a valid registry identification card issued pursuant to RSA 126-X:4.” (ar)(at) “Registered premises” means the building(s) that comprises the physical location(s) that the department has approved for the registered ATC to conduct operations in accordance with its registration to include the cultivation, processing, storage, and dispensing of cannabis, CIP, and the