(c) “Advertisingement” means all representations disseminated in any manner or by any means, other than by labeling or as allowed in He-C 402.23, for the purpose of inducing, or which are likely to induce, directly or indirectly, the purchase of cannabis or cannabis -infused products (CIPs). (d) “Alternative treatment center (ATC)” means “alternative treatment center” as defined in RSA 126-X:1, I, namely, “a not-for-profit entity registered under RSA 126-X:7 that acquires, possesses, cultivates, manufactures, delivers, transfers, transports, sells, supplies, and dispenses cannabis, and related supplies and educational materials, to qualifying patients, designated caregivers and ATCs.” For the purpose of this definition, “not-for-profit” means a corporation that is registered with the NH secretary of state under RSA 292 and is a charitable trust pursuant to RSA 7:19 et seq for the benefit of qualifying patients. (e) “Applicant” means a not-for-profit corporation seeking a registration to operate an ATC pursuant to RSA 126-X. (f) “Area of noncompliance” means any action, failure to act, or other set of circumstances that causes an ATC to be out of compliance with RSA 126-X, He-C 402, or other state law or local ordinance. (f)(g) “ATC agent (agent)” means “alternative treatment center agent” as defined in RSA 126-X:1, II, namely, “a principal officer, board member, employee, manager, or volunteer of an alternative treatment center who is 21 years of age or older and has not been convicted of a felony or any felony drug-related offense.” This term includes executive employees and corporate officers. (g)(h) “ATC technician (technician)” means an employee of the ATC who has been trained to dispense cannabis to qualifying patients and their designated caregivers.