Makor Issues & Rights, Ltd., 551 U.S. 308 (2007). 161 A business plan can be defined as “[a] detailed plan setting out the objectives of a business over a stated period, often three, five, or ten years. . . . For new businesses it is an essential document for raising capital or loans.” See OXFORD DICTIONARY OF FINANCE AND BANKING 54 (3d ed. 2005). 162 The statutory and regulatory mandate does not specify the content of a business plan. See 15 U.S.C. § 77d-1(b)(1)(C); see also Regulation Crowdfunding, supra note 121, at 66,552. Thus, the student here has significant leeway in shaping the contours of his business plan. 163 See 15 U.S.C. § 77d-1(b)(1)(E) (“[A] description of the stated purpose and intended use of the proceeds of the offering sought by the issuer with respect to the target offering amount.”); see also Regulation Crowdfunding, supra note 121, at 66,552. 164 See Regulation Crowdfunding, supra note 121, at 66,552 (“If an issuer has identified a range of possible uses, the issuer should identify and describe each probable use and the factors impacting the selection of each particular