The relevant portion here is part (ii), which states that “any person who, on the basis of such factors as financial sophistication, net worth, knowledge, and experience in financial matters, or amount of assets under management qualifies as an accredited investor under rules and regulations which the Commission shall prescribe.” Id.; see also 17 C.F.R. § 230.501(a) (2013). For purposes of this Note, sections 5 and 6 of 17 C.F.R. § 230.501(a) are most applicable. Sections 5 and 6 detail how an individual can qualify for accreditation. One option for an individual includes having an “individual net worth, or joint net worth with that person’s spouse, [that] exceeds $1,000,000,” excluding a primary residence.