Rhode Island State Energy Center, L.P
[…] [RI-PSD-6(E)(9), 27.6.10(d)]

b. The permittee shall notify the Office of Air Resources of any anticipated

noncompliance with the terms of Section I.C. of this permit or any other

applicable air pollution control rules or regulations. [RI-PSD-6(E)(4)]

7. Other Requirements

a. To the extent consistent with the requirements in Section I.C. of this permit

and applicable federal and state laws, the facility shall be operated in

accordance with the representation of the facility in the Major Source permit

application. [RI-PSD-6(G)(3)]

b. The permittee is subject to the requirements of 40 CFR 63.1-15, Subpart A,

“General Provisions” and 40 CFR 63, Subpart ZZZZ “National Emission

Standards for Hazardous Air Pollutants for Stationary Reciprocating

Internal Combustion Engines”. Compliance with all applicable provisions

therein is required, unless otherwise stated in this permit. [40 CFR 63.6665]

D. Facility Requirements

1. Emission Limitations

a. Nitrogen oxides (as Nitrogen dioxide (NO2))

The total quantity of nitrogen oxides discharged to the atmosphere from the