23. CAPTIONS AND NUMBERING The captions, section numbers, article numbers, title and headings appearing in this solicitation are inserted only as a matter of convenience and in no way define, limit, construe or describe the scope or intent of such articles or sections of this solicitation, nor in any way affect this solicitation and shall not be construed to create a conflict with the provisions of this solicitation.

24. CONTACT DURING SOLICITATION Pursuant to section 287.057(23), Florida Statutes: “Respondents to this solicitation or persons acting on their behalf may not contact, between the release of this solicitation and the end of the 72-hour period following the agency posting the notice of intended award, excluding Saturdays, Sundays, and state holidays, any employee or officer of the executive or legislative branch concerning any aspect of this solicitation, except in writing to the procurement officer or as provided in the solicitation documents. Violation of this provision may be grounds for rejecting a response.”

25. SPECIAL CONDITIONS

RFP #10466

Rev 5/16 Page 9 of 47

Pursuant to Rule 60A-1.002(7), Florida Administrative Code, an agency may attach additional contractual and technical terms and conditions.