Borrowers are graduating with more student

1 See Higher Education Act of 1965 § 421, 20 U.S.C. § 1071(a)(1)(B) (2012) (“The purpose of this part is to enable the Secretary. . . to provide a Federal program of student loan insurance for students who do not have reasonable access to a State or private nonprofit program of student loan insurance. . . .”); Department of Education Organization Act § 102, 20 U.S.C. § 3402(1) (2012) (“Therefore, the purposes of this Act are . . . to strengthen the Federal commitment to ensuring access to equal educational opportunity for every individual. . .”); Ensuring Continued Access to Student Loans Act of 2008, Pub.