Embed Size (px)
[…] In re Polygram Holding, Inc.,Docket No. 9298 (July 24, 2003) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1

Polygram Holding, Inc. v. FTC,No. 03-1293 (D.C. Cir. 2003) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 23

FEDERAL STATUTES

15 U.S.C. § 2 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 24

15 U.S.C. § 18 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 24

15 U.S.C. § 44 (defining "corporation" as "any company, trust, so-calledMassachusetts trust, or association, incorporated or unincorporated,which is organized to carry on business for its own profit or that of itsmembers" (emphasis added)) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4