See Immigration and Naturalization Service, 8 U.S.C. § 1551 (2000) ("There is created and established in the Department of Justice an Immigration and Naturalization Service."). The INS was dissolved in 2003, when the DHS was created and immigration jurisdiction was divided among the branches. See 6 U.S.C. § 291(a) (2000 & Supp. II 2002) ("[T]he Immigration and Naturalization Service of the Department of Justice is abolished."). Immigration services and enforcement were divided among three branches: Bureau of Citizenship and Immigration Services (USCIS), Bureau of Customs and Border Patrol (CBP), and Bureau of Immigration and Customs Enforcement (ICE).