combustion turbines, the “pollutant that is subject to the

standard promulgated under section 111 of the Act” shall be

considered to be the pollutant that otherwise is subject to

regulation under the Act as defined in 40 CFR 52.21(b)(49).

(iii) For purposes of 40 CFR 70.2, with respect to

greenhouse gas emissions from affected stationary combustion

turbines, the “pollutant that is subject to any standard

promulgated under section 111 of the Act” shall be considered to

be the pollutant that otherwise is "subject to regulation" as

defined in 40 CFR 70.2.

(iv) For purposes of 40 CFR 71.2, with respect to

greenhouse gas emissions from affected stationary combustion

turbines, the “pollutant that is subject to any standard

promulgated under section 111 of the Act” shall be considered to

be the pollutant that otherwise is "subject to regulation" as

defined in 40 CFR 71.2.

5. Section 60.4326 is added to read as follows:

§ 60.4326 What CO2 emissions standard must I meet?

Page 402: Proposed Standards of Performance for Greenhouse Gas Emissions