specifically incorporates, 40 CFR 51.166(b)(48).

(2) For purposes of 40 CFR 52.21(b)(50)(ii), with

respect to GHG emissions from new affected facilities, the

“pollutant that is subject to the standard promulgated

under section 111 of the Act” shall be considered to be the

pollutant that otherwise is subject to regulation under the

Act as defined in 40 CFR 52.21(b)(49).

(3) For purposes of 40 CFR 70.2, with respect to greenhouse

gas emissions from new affected facilities, the “pollutant that

is subject to any standard promulgated under section 111 of the

Act” shall be considered to be the pollutant that otherwise is

"subject to regulation" as defined in 40 CFR 70.2.

(4) For purposes of 40 CFR 71.2, with respect to

greenhouse gas emissions from new affected facilities, the

“pollutant that is subject to any standard promulgated

under section 111 of the Act” shall be considered to be the

pollutant that otherwise is "subject to regulation" as

defined in 40 CFR 71.2.

(k) For purposes of this section, the following definitions

apply:

Gross energy output means:

Page 396: Proposed Standards of Performance for Greenhouse Gas Emissions