Embed Size (px)
[…] FORM 1 FILERS ...........................................................................................................................19
LAW AND RULE CHANGES .....................................................................................................20
CONCLUSION ..............................................................................................................................20
APPENDIX ....................................................................................................................................24
1
Purpose
Section 112.31445, Florida Statutes, requires that the Commission "submit a proposal to
the President of the Senate and the Speaker of the House of Representatives for a mandatory
electronic filing system" for reporting full and public disclosure of financial interests filed
pursuant to Article II, Section 8, Florida Constitution, or Section 112.3144, Florida Statutes.
Pursuant to sec. 112.31445, the system proposed must provide for a secure, Internet-accessible