• Upload
[…] taken to assure that the contractor and its subcontractors have sought out qualified residents of this state.

    E. The contractor shall cooperate with and provide information to the construction

    supervisor or inspector of the State assigned to collect and verify the information required. The State may request that all such information be updated during the term of the contract at reasonable times.

    F. All such information gathered and compiled by the State shall be forwarded to

    the Labor Commissioner.

    Pursuant to Section 31-52b of the Connecticut General Statutes, as revised: "The provisions of Sections 31-52 and 31-52a shall not apply where the state or any subdivision thereof may suffer the loss of revenue granted or to be granted from any agency or department of the federal government as a result of said sections or regulative procedures pursuant thereto." However, no exception shall be determined to be applicable unless stated in writing from the Agency.

  • CONNECTICUT PREVAILING WAGE RATES

  • THIS IS A PUBLIC WORKS PROJECT

    Covered by the

    PREVAILING WAGE LAW CT General Statutes Section 31-53