• Upload
[…] R. Civ. P. 37(a)(4)(A) (emphasis added); see also Fed. R. Civ. P. 56(g) (“If satisfied that an affidavit under this rule is submitted in bad faith or solely for delay, the court must order the submitting party to pay the other party the reasonable expenses, including attorney’s fees, it incurred as a result.”); 28 U.S.C. § 1927 (“Any attorney or other person admitted to conduct cases in any court of the United States . . . who so multiplies the proceedings in any case unreasonably and vexatiously may be required by the court to satisfy personally the excess costs, expenses, and attorneys’ fees reasonably incurred because of such conduct.”).

H. Stipulations of Dismissal