• Upload
[…] The FDA reviews

16 73 Fed. Reg. 49,603, 49,604 (Aug. 22, 2008) (FDA notice regarding final amendment to CBE regulation); see also 21 C.F.R. 201.57(c)(6)(iii) (Warnings and Precautions section “must be revised to include a warning about a clinically significant hazard as soon as there is reasonable evidence of a causal association with a drug; a causal relationship need not have been definitely established.”). 17 73 Fed. Reg. at 49,604. 18 21 C.F.R. § 314.3(b). 19 Wyeth, 555 U.S. at 569. 20 73 Fed. Reg. at 49,606.

Case: 14-1900 Document: 003112608979 Page: 10 Date Filed: 05/01/2017