phungphuc
[…] Formation, Order No. 12-2010 (Supervisor of Wells 2012).
82 See, e.g., Devon Energy Prod. Co., No. 08-2012 (Supervisor of Wells Sept. 7, 2012).
83 Id.
84 Id. at 4-5.
85 Compare id. at 11-12 (estimating costs of Utica/Collingwood well at $11 million and setting risk premiums at 400% of actual drilling costs and 300% of
actual completion costs), with Savoy Energy, supra note 74, at *17-18 (estimating costs of Trenton well at $1.5 million and setting risk premiums at 300%
of actual drilling costs and 200% of actual completion costs).
86 mich cOmp. laWs ann. § 324.61506 (West 2013).
87 mich. admin. cOde r. 324.301(1)(b)(v) (2013).
88 Id. at r. 324.301(1)(b)(vi).
89 DNR, PR4305, Oil and Gas lease, supra note 23, para. I.4.
90 mich. cOmp. laWs ann. § 324.61505a.
91 42 U.S.C. § 15941 (2006) (“No Federal or State permit or lease shall be issued for new oil and gas slant, directional, or offshore drilling in or under one
or more of the Great Lakes.”).
92 DNR, PR4305, Oil and Gas lease, supra note 23, para. I.4.
93 See OOGM Forms for Oil & Gas Permits and Operations, supra note 57 (follow “EQP 7200-19” hyperlink next to “Environmental Impact Assessment”
for form).
94 Id.