Overcoming Structural Barriers to Integrated Housing: A
[…] 279 See Breymaier, supra note 62, at 251 (calling for such activities).

z8o Kelly L. Patterson & Robert Mark Silverman, How Local Public Administrators, Non-profit Providers, andElected Officials Perceive Impediments to Fair Housing in the Suburbs:An Analy-sis of Erie County, New York, 2 1 HOUSING Poiy DEBATE 165, 179-80 (2011) (quoting focus groupmember).

z8[ E-mail from Rob Breymaier, Exec. Dir., Oak Park Reg'l Hous. Ctr. to author (Oct.20, 2010, 11:03 CST) (on file with author).

282 See 24 C.ER. § 91.100 (zoI i) (requiring each entitlement jurisdiction to "consultwith other public and private agencies that provide assisted housing, health services, andsocial and fair housing services" in preparing its consolidated plan); 24 C.F.R. § 91.105 (201 )(requiring each such jurisdiction "to adopt a citizen participation plan that sets forth the ju-risdiction's policies and procedures for citizen participation" that must "provide for and en-courage