Overcoming Structural Barriers to Integrated Housing: A
[…] z8[ E-mail from Rob Breymaier, Exec. Dir., Oak Park Reg'l Hous. Ctr. to author (Oct.20, 2010, 11:03 CST) (on file with author).

282 See 24 C.ER. § 91.100 (zoI i) (requiring each entitlement jurisdiction to "consultwith other public and private agencies that provide assisted housing, health services, andsocial and fair housing services" in preparing its consolidated plan); 24 C.F.R. § 91.105 (201 )(requiring each such jurisdiction "to adopt a citizen participation plan that sets forth the ju-risdiction's policies and procedures for citizen participation" that must "provide for and en-courage citizens to participate in the development of the consolidated plan" and that "affordscitizens, public agencies, and other interested parties a reasonable opportunity to examine[the plan's] contents and to submit comments"); see also 24 C.ER. §§ 91.110, 91.115 (201 )(same for state grantees); 24 C.FR. § 91.401 (zoi I) (same for consortia grantees).