Embed Size (px)
[…] (Civ. Code, §§ 815-816.) Under Civil Code section 815.3, a local government entity may not “condition the issuance of an entitlement for use on the applicant’s granting of a conservation easement.”

Building Industry Association of Central California v. County of Stanislaus, et al. (2010) 190 Cal.