• Upload
[…] ., Bar's authoritY: when 1he)r",mdicatea the. 'rusmliised'grievance' would be

reopened upon a "juqicialxuling of~propriety~~, ·

50

.. . ,

11) LACK OF JURISDICTION/AUTHORITY TO RENDER DECISIONS, . ORDERS ARE VOID.

Jurisdiction and Au1hority to render decisions must each conform to

law.

A Judge is distinguished fi·om a court, as the following authorities . . - .

make clear (1 ). A judge carmot wrap himself in the "juriSdiction" of the

"Court" when the law strips him of the authority to pronounce judgment.

(2). All judgments, when challenged, must be proved at trial (3).

(1) See RCW 2.28.050 Judge distinguished from court. See RCW 2.28.080 Re: Judges power "(4) To exercise any other power and perform any other duty conferred or imposed upon them bv statute" RCW 2.08~010 " ... said courts and their judges ... "

(2) RCW 2.28.030 Judicial officer defmed- When disqualified. A judicial officer is a petson authorized to act as a judge~ a court of justice.