• Upload
[…] to Dismiss for failure to file (an amended brief). Sets a motion for

dismissal before a commissioner at a non-specific later date if an Amended

Brief is not filed by March 3, 2014

H. March 7, 2014, David Penzoha enters a "Conditional ruling ofDismissal".

No hearing was ever scheduled before a Commissioner.

I. March 19, 2014, David Penzoha enters a "Ruling Dismissing the Appeal"

4. Grounds for Relief and Argument:

GROUNDS:

FRAUD UPON THE COURT

A. The powers of the Clerk of the Court of Appeals is set by statute, RCW

2.32.050 and mandates under sub section (4) that the Clerk of the Court of

Appeals shall,

"file all papers delivered to him or her for that purpose in any action or proceeding in the court ... "

David Ponzoha's unlawful act to NOT FILE, when the law mandates that

David Ponzoha must file all papers delivered to him deprives Scheidler of

his substantive due process as enshrined in Article 1, Section 4, "Right of

Petition shall never be abridged."