• Upload
[…] Downer, Locker that rendered all orders void for 'fraud upon 1he court'. CP

·-- __ -·· _ 1-,60, 80~120,.121-123, 175~179; RP Apri112, 2013, pgs 1-7. . ...... -------· ·······-·- ······---·-··-······· -- --------- - ----- -- - . -- ------- -. --- ·-- ---. .. . -- . - - .. ·- . ------ -- ...

Upon remand a successor judge, Kevin Hull, presided over the·

remanded case because 1he sitting judge, Russell Hartman, retired while the

case went to appeal. Successor Judge Kevin Hull never attended or sat as a

judicial officer in Scheidler's case and by law, RCW 2.28. 030 prohibits

every lawyer from ... --- ___ :_ __ -~-------- _. ___ :~---: .. :..:.:.. --~~""::..:...· .• .:.:. •· - __ :_ __ .,j;. __ _

"act[ing] as a judge in a court of justice .... (2) When he or she was not ---· ____ ... __ _ __ _ __ . _ __.Ju·esen(C£nd.!!!fi.Jl_g_ as a member of the court at the hearing of a matter --,--··=-=- '7· =---: ______ .•. ~su.4mift~d.t()Lits.~¢e.dsiiui.l~.:· __ ~~~. =~~---=~~--~ ·_ -·=. ~~~~: .. ,:.-~:~~~=-==--_-~-:-:.:~-~--- __ .--~,~--··.·---

Additionally Judge Kevin Hull is a members of a state agency -'the WA . .