20 See Concrete Pipe, 508 U.S. at 626 (noting that “it is indeed entirely sensible toburden the party more likely to have information relevant to the facts about itswithdrawal from the Plan with the obligation to demonstrate that facts treated by thePlan as amounting to a withdrawal did not occur as alleged”).21 Section 140 1(a)(3)(B)(i)’s language regarding the employer’s burden atarbitration parallels that of Section 1393. Compare29 U.S.C. § 1401(a)(3)(B)(i)(requiring employer to prove by a preponderance of the evidence that the actuarialassumptions and methods used to determine a plan’s UVB “were, in the aggregate,unreasonable (taking into account the experience of the plan and reasonableexpectations”), with id. § 1393(a)(1)(emphasis added) (requiring a plan to determineUVB on the basis of actuarial assumptions and methods “which, in the aggregate, arereasonable (taking into account the experience of the plan and reasonable expectations)

12