• Upload
[…] (3) The State Department of Education will review for the State Board the information upon which the penalty is assessed. The school district found to be in noncompliance will be given an opportunity to provide information to the State Board to refute the penalty.

(4) Upon review of the information presented by the State Department and school district, the State Board will either uphold or overturn the penalty.

STATE STUDENT RECORD SYSTEM NONCOMPLIANCE (70 O.S. § 18-116)

Paragraph J: “. . . Any school district that is not in compliance with the standards and requirements established by

the State Board of Education related to the state student record system as provided in Section 3-160 of this title shall

forfeit its State Aid for the time of noncompliance.

Page 60: OKLAHOMA SCHOOL FINANCEsde.ok.gov/sde/sites/ok.gov.sde/files/documents...oklahoma school finance technical assistance document sources of revenue state aid formula penalties/adjustments

54

OUT-OF-HOME PLACEMENT

PROCEDURES AND WEIGHTS