Embed Size (px)
[…] (3) The State Department of Education will review for the State Board the information upon which the penalty is assessed. The school district found to be in noncompliance will be given an opportunity to provide information to the State Board to refute the penalty.
(4) Upon review of the information presented by the State Department and school district, the State Board will either uphold or overturn the penalty.
STATE STUDENT RECORD SYSTEM NONCOMPLIANCE (70 O.S. § 18-116)
Paragraph J: “. . . Any school district that is not in compliance with the standards and requirements established by
the State Board of Education related to the state student record system as provided in Section 3-160 of this title shall
forfeit its State Aid for the time of noncompliance.
54
OUT-OF-HOME PLACEMENT
PROCEDURES AND WEIGHTS
55
Procedures and Weights for Out-of-Home Placement Students (70 O.S. § 18-201.1)
Out-of-Home Placement Weights
Grade Level
Weight
Out-of-Home Placement - OHP1 1.5
*Eleemosynary Child Care Facility (Educational services provided at facility) 1.5