As found, Claimant proved that during these periods of time the effects of the industrial frostbite injury disabled him from performing all of the duties of his regular employment, caused him to leave work for a period of time in excess of three shifts and resulted in an actual wage loss. Insurer shall pay Claimant TTD benefits for these periods of time at the statutory rate of sixty-six and two-thirds percent of the AWW of $1,135.02. See § 8-42-105(1), C.R.S.

17

Section 8-42-106(1), C.R.S., provides as follows:

In case of temporary partial disability the “employee shall receive sixty-six and two-thirds percent of the difference between the employee’s average weekly wage at the time of injury and the employee’s average weekly wage during the continuance of the temporary partial disability.”

As determined in Findings of Fact 54 through 56 Claimant proved he is entitled to an award of TTD benefits for the period of June 10, 2015 through June 27, 2015. This is a period of 18 days.