AMENDMENT NO. 43

* * * On page 7, delete lines 17 through 26

§331. Imposition of tax AMENDMENT NO. 44

* * * On page 8, line 1, change "Section 3. This" to "Section 6. Sections 1,

C.(1) In addition to the tax levied on sales of services by R.S.47:302(C) and collected under the provisions of Chapter 2 of Subtitle AMENDMENT NO. 45II of this Title 47 of the Louisiana Revised Statutes of 1950, there ishereby levied a tax upon all sales of services, as defined by said Chapter On page 8, line 1, change "July 1, 2001" to "August 2, 2002"2 of Subtitle II of this Title 47 of the Louisiana Revised Statutes of1950, in this state, at the rate of ninety-seven one hundredths of one AMENDMENT NO. 46percentum percent of the amounts paid or charged for