• Upload
[…] Page 430: NRG ENERGY CHALK POINT, LLC - Marylandmde.maryland.gov/programs/Permits/AirManagementPermits... · 2017-07-29 · NRG ENERGY CHALK POINT, LLC CHALKPOINT GENERATING STATION 25100 CHALK

NRG ENERGY CHALK POINT, LLC CHALKPOINT GENERATING STATION

PERMIT NO. 24-033-0014 PART 70 OPERATING PERMIT FACT SHEET

Page 129 of 157

The Permittee shall report the results of the inspections and provide a copy of the current BMP plan upon request by the Department. [Reference: COMAR 26.11.03.06C] (3) Subpart OOO— Standards of Performance for Nonmetallic Mineral

Processing Plants §60.672(b) - Standard for particulate matter (PM). “(b) Affected facilities must meet the fugitive emission limits and compliance requirements in Table 3 of this subpart within 60 days after achieving the maximum production rate at which the affected facility will be operated, but not later than 180 days after initial startup as required under §60.11. The requirements in Table 3 of this subpart apply for fugitive emissions from affected facilities without capture systems and for fugitive emissions escaping capture systems.” Table 3 to Subpart OOO—Fugitive Emission Limits

For: