• Upload
[…] C. Control of Sulfur Oxides Emissions (1) The Permittee shall maintain appropriate documentation evidencing the sulfur content in fuel content from every delivery of residual fuel oil. [Reference: COMAR 26.11.03.06C].

(2) NSPS Subpart D Requirement – E-4 only §60.7(f) –Notification and recordkeeping “Any owner or operator subject to the provisions of this part shall maintain a file of all measurements, including continuous monitoring system, monitoring device, and performance testing measurements; all continuous monitoring system performance evaluations; all continuous monitoring system or monitoring device calibration checks; adjustments and maintenance performed on these systems or devices; and all other information required by this part recorded in a permanent form suitable for inspection.”

Page 125: NRG ENERGY CHALK POINT, LLC - Marylandmde.maryland.gov/programs/Permits/AirManagementPermits... · 2017-07-29 · NRG ENERGY CHALK POINT, LLC CHALKPOINT GENERATING STATION 25100 CHALK

NRG ENERGY CHALK POINT, LLC CHALKPOINT GENERATING STATION

25100 CHALK POINT ROAD, AQUASCO, MD 20608 PART 70 OPERATING PERMIT NO. 24-031-0014

Page 125 of 278

Table IV-2 (3) Acid Rain Permit See the recordkeeping requirements for 40 CFR Part 75- Acid Rain Program. [Reference: Acid Rain Permit, 40 CFR 75 subpart F] D. Control of Nitrogen Oxides Emissions (1) NOX RACT Requirement The Permittee shall maintain all records necessary to comply with the data reporting requirements. [Reference: COMAR 26.11.03.06C].

(2) NSPS Subpart D Requirement - E-4 only §60.7 – Notification and recordkeeping: “(f)Any owner or operator subject to the provisions of this part shall maintain a file of all measurements, including continuous monitoring system, monitoring device, and performance testing measurements; all continuous monitoring system performance evaluations; all continuous monitoring system or monitoring device calibration checks; adjustments and maintenance performed on these systems or devices; and all other information required by this part recorded in a permanent form suitable for inspection.” (3) Acid Rain Permit See the recordkeeping requirements for 40 CFR Part 75- Acid Rain Program. [Reference: Acid Rain Permit, 40 CFR 75 subpart F]