• Upload
[…] (3) Acid Rain Provisions See the requirements for the continuous monitoring for NOX for 40 CFR Part 75- Acid Rain Program. [Reference: Acid Rain Permit and 40 CFR 75 subpart B]

2.4 Record Keeping Requirements : Note: All records must be maintained for a period of at least 5 years. [Reference: COMAR 26.11.03.06C(5)(g)] A. Control of Visible Emissions (1) The Permittee shall maintain all records necessary to comply with the data reporting requirements of COMAR 26.11.01.10D(2). [Reference: COMAR 26.11.01.10D(2)].

(2) NSPS Requirement – E-4 only §60.7(f) – Notification and recordkeeping “Any owner or operator subject to the provisions of this part shall maintain a file of all measurements, including continuous monitoring system,

Page 124: NRG ENERGY CHALK POINT, LLC - Marylandmde.maryland.gov/programs/Permits/AirManagementPermits... · 2017-07-29 · NRG ENERGY CHALK POINT, LLC CHALKPOINT GENERATING STATION 25100 CHALK

NRG ENERGY CHALK POINT, LLC CHALKPOINT GENERATING STATION

25100 CHALK POINT ROAD, AQUASCO, MD 20608 PART 70 OPERATING PERMIT NO. 24-031-0014

Page 124 of 278

Table IV-2 monitoring device, and performance testing measurements; all continuous monitoring system performance evaluations; all continuous monitoring system or monitoring device calibration checks; adjustments and maintenance performed on these systems or devices; and all other information required by this part recorded in a permanent form suitable for inspection.”

B. Control of Particulate Matter Emissions (1) and (2) - The Permittee shall maintain records of the results of all particulate emission compliance tests.