• Upload
[…] 21 This five-year D&I Strategic Plan is available at https://www.consumerfinance.gov/data-research/research-reports/BCFP-diversity-and-inclusion-strategic-plan-2016-2020/.

22 See EEOC Management Directive 715 (Oct. 1, 2003) (MD-715), available at https://www.eeoc.gov/federal/directives/md715.cfm; Instructions to Federal Agencies for EEO MD-715 (MD-715 Instructions), available at https://www.eeoc.gov/federal/directives/md715/index.cfm. Per EEOC’s federal-sector regulations at 29 C.F.R. Part 1614, MD-715 is binding on all Executive agencies (including CFPB). See 29 C.F.R. § 1614.103(b)(2) (“This part applies to . . . Executive agencies as defined in 5 U.S.C. 105 . . . .”); see also 29 C.F.R. § 1614.102(e) (“Agency [EEO] programs shall comply with this part and the Management Directives and Bulletins that the Commission issues.”) (emphasis added).

Page 14: No FEAR Act report for fiscal year (FY) 2018 · 2019. 4. 2. · Accordingly, the No FEAR Act requires each agency, no later than 180 days after the end of each fiscal year, to submit

13 BUREAU OF CONSUMER FINANCIAL PROTECTION