• Upload
[…] See, e.g., 11 U.S.C. § 363(n) (authorizing trustee to recover “any costs, attorneys’ fees, or expenses incurred” in certain situations); 12 U.S.C. § 1464(d)(1)(B)(vii) (“[C]ourt . . . may allow to any such party reasonable expenses and attorneys’ fees.”); 12 U.S.C. § 1786(p) (“Any court having jurisdiction of any proceedings instituted under this section . . . may allow to any such party such reasonable expenses and attorneys’ fees as it deems just and proper . . . .”); 12 U.S.C. § 5005(b)(2)(B) (providing that, in absence of breach of warranty, amount of indem-nity shall be sum of “interest and expenses (including costs and reasonable attorney’s fees and other expenses of representation)”); 25 U.S.C. § 1401(a) (discussing “pay-ment of attorney fees and litigation expenses”); 26 U.S.C. § 6673(a)(2)(A) (allowing recovery of “excess costs, ex-penses, and attorneys’ fees” against attorney who vexa-tiously multiplied proceedings); 15 U.S.C. § 77z-1(a)(6)