Embed Size (px)
[…] N-PCL § 907(c); see alsoN-PCL § 513, which generally provides that a Type B corporation holds “full ownership rights”in any assets that vest in the corporation “in trust for, or with a direction to apply the same to, anypurpose specified in its certificate of incorporation, and shall not be deemed a trustee of anexpress trust of such assets.”

Court May Disapprove Plan or Direct a Modification. If the court finds that the interestsof non-consenting members are or may be substantially prejudiced by the proposed merger, thecourt may disapprove the plan or may direct a modification of it.