90. Id. at 28. 91. Id. 92. Compare Charles A. Larson, Revocation and Amendment, in Drafting California Revocable Trusts, v. 2, § 20.3, at 683-686 (Cal. Cont. Ed. Bar, 4th ed.) (“joint lifetimes” end when first person dies) with Barron’s Law Dictionary (Stephen H. Gifis, ed., 3d ed., 1991) (“joint lives” end when all persons are deceased). 93. Id. at 29. 94. Generally, the answer to this question would be determined according to Probate Code Section 15401. In relevant part, that section reads:

(b) (1) Unless otherwise provided in the instrument, if a trust is created by more than one settlor, each settlor may revoke the trust as to the portion of the trust contributed by that settlor, except as provided in Section 761 of the Family Code [which permits either spouse to unilaterally revoke the trust as to community property while both spouses are living].