dunb0019
[…] CASE 3:84-cv-01110-RGR-EJC Document 3 Filed 05/21/14 Page 20 of 32
- 21 -
• Prohibit the City from maintaining an operating reserve.6
• Limit what the Army must pay for. 7
• Change the regulatory framework from state law to federal statutory and federal regulatory law.8
• Permit the Army to unilaterally change the regulatory framework.9
• Enable the Army to cease making settlement payments.10
obligations of the funding period”), 32 C.F.R. § 33.21(g)(3) (stating that funds cannot be paid to a grantee when previous funds have not been disbursed), and 32 C.F.R. § 33.50(d)(2) (“Grantee must immediately refund to the Federal agency any balance of unobligated (unencumbered) cash advanced”).