National Watershed Program Manual Issued January 2010
[…] (390 – NWPM, Third Edition, 1/10)

92

Page 95: National Watershed Program Manual - Home | NRCS › Internet › FSE_DOCUMENTS › 16 › nrcs...Rights, 1400 Independence Avenue, S.W., Washington, D.C. 20250-9410 or call (800) 795-3272

390 – National Watershed Program Manual

(1) expenditures for the individual flood control and conservation measures for which assistance is provided under this chapter; and

(2) the expected flood control or environmental (including soil erosion) benefits that will result from the implementation of such measures.

Section 14 (16 U.S.C. Section 1012, “Rehabilitation of structural measures near, at, or past their evaluated life expectancy”)

(a) Definitions

For purposes of this section:

(1) Rehabilitation