Embed Size (px)
[…] These
. :findings are final, and not subject to our review except to the extent that we find a sufficient
l~/U~/2B15 11:25 1212-775-3355 NYS IBA PAGE BB/11
\VB 15-001 -6-
basis fur them :in the record no matter our apin.ion of the conclusions :reached (see Labor Law§ 657 (1] ["The fin.dings of the commissioner as to the facts shall be conclusive."])._