101. See supra notes 87–94 and accompanying text (contending that work performed during any fall instructional periods clearly falls outside the scope of the SAPA). 102. See supra notes 74–77 and accompanying text (noting that the SAPA clearly forecloses the possibility of MLB being forced to fully compensate minor league players for all hours worked during the regular playing season). 103. CAL. LAB. CODE § 1182.12 (West 2017) (identifying an $11 minimum wage for employees working for “any employer who employs 25 or fewer employees” during calendar year 2019). 104. N.Y. LAB. LAW § 652 (McKinney 2016) (establishing an $11.10 minimum wage for employees working “outside of the city of New York and the counties of Nassau, Suffolk, and Westchester,” with a higher minimum wage applying to employers in those areas). 105. 29 U.S.C. § 206(a)(1)(C) (2012). 106. See generally CAL. LAB. CODE § 1182 (West 2017).