Embed Size (px)
[…] I, Travis Middleton your affiant, whose current address is 27 West
Anapamu Street No. 153 Santa Barbara, California [93101], states that
Affiant is of legal age, competent to testify, has personal first hand
knowledge and believes that the truths and facts herein are true, correct,
complete, certain, not misleading.
~"~ '~
Case 2:16-cv-05224-SVW-AGR Document 111 Filed 11/16/16 Page 21 of 60 Page ID #:1873
Your affiant has read the California Penal Codes, California Constitution,
The United States Constitution &Criminal Statutes 18 U.S.C., specifically
Section[sJ 4, "Misprison of Felony" 18 U.S.C. § 4 provides: Whoever,
having knowledge of the actual commission of a felony cognizable by a
court of the United States, conceals and does not as soon as possible make
known the same to some judge or other person in civil or military authority
under the United States, shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not
more than three years, or both.
Additionally, The predicate act of Obstruction of Justice, 18 U.S.C.
§1503 provides:
-Whoever corruptly, or by threats or force, or by any threatening letter or
communication influences, obstructs, or impedes or endeavors to influence,