I appreciate your approach of incorporating successor provisions into each of proposed sections to which they apply. It makes the proposed sections much more user-friendly than they would be otherwise. There is a cost in the sense that the restated Act would contain a somewhat larger number of words than would be the case if a provision applicable to several sections were stated only in one section and referred in other sections. However, that cost is far more than offset by the benefit of the enhanced user-friendliness. Proposed Article 5 (Operating Rules) of Chapter 2 That said, I note that successors to § 1363.09(a) and (b) are missing from proposed Chapter 2, Article 5 (Operating Rules) (commencing with proposed Section 4350). The second sentence of § 1363.09(a) says, “Upon a finding that . . . the adoption of and adherence to rules provided by Article 4 (commencing with Section 1357.100) of Chapter 2, were not followed, a court may void any results of the election.” I understand this text--not a model of clarity--to mean that the court may void any “rule change” decision of the board if the adoption of rules or adherence to rules provided by §§ 1357.100 et seq. were not followed.